Garrett Wilson
Wide Receiver, NYJ · Age 26 · 4 yrs exp · #15 WR
Performance insight
On pace
Garrett Wilson's production closely matches his opportunity (FPOE/game of -0.2 over 7 games). His fantasy output is tracking his expected fantasy points, with no obvious regression signal in either direction.
- xFP / game ⓘ
- 14.4
- FPOE / game ⓘ
- -0.2
- Actual PPR
- 99.5
- Target share ⓘ
- 35.4%
- WOPR ⓘ
- 92.5%
- Games (2025)
- 7
Dynasty & redraft value
Dynasty value
44.1 /100
VORP 30.2 vs replacement
Redraft value
44.1/100
VORP 29.0 vs replacement
Values blend 2025 xFP/FPOE with market rank on a 0-100 scale where 100 is the top asset in the pool. VORP is value over the replacement-level starter at WR in a 12-team superflex league.
Test Garrett Wilson in a trade
Garrett Wilson is loaded on Team A. Add the piece you'd get back on Team B to see if the deal is fair.
Team A receives
44.1pts
Type to search players, then use the arrow keys and Enter to add one to Team A.
- WRGarrett WilsonNYJ · Age 2644.1
Team B receives
0.0pts
Type to search players, then use the arrow keys and Enter to add one to Team B.
Nothing on this side yet. Search a player above, or add a draft pick, to see what Team B would be taking on.
Verdict
Team A favoured
Net value · Team A
+44.1
Fairness
0%
RecommendationTeam B should request a 2nd or 3rd round draft pick to balance this trade.
Frequently asked
- What is Garrett Wilson's dynasty value?
- Garrett Wilson carries a dynasty value of 44.1 on our 0-100 superflex scale — #15 among WRs. This blends 2025 expected fantasy points (xFP) with market rank.
- Is Garrett Wilson a buy-low or sell-high?
- Garrett Wilson's production closely matches his opportunity (FPOE/game of -0.2 over 7 games). His fantasy output is tracking his expected fantasy points, with no obvious regression signal in either direction.
- Should I keep Garrett Wilson in dynasty?
- At a dynasty value of 44.1 and age 26, Garrett Wilson is a depth or upside piece — hold if your window is open, shop him if contending. Garrett Wilson's production closely matches his opportunity (FPOE/game of -0.2 over 7 games). His fantasy output is tracking his expected fantasy points, with no obvious regression signal in either direction.